II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Commercial Insurance DPS 2018
II.1.2)Code CPV principal66000000 Services financiers et d'assurance
II.1.4)Description succincte:
A dynamic purchasing system for the provision of Commercial Insurance. The DPS will be available to be accessed by all current and future members of the Northern Housing Consortium. Further information on who can access the DPS is available at this link https://consortiumprocurement.org.uk/framework-agreements/who-can-access/
Specific requirements of each member will be issued in the form of a Competition Procedure when calling off from the DPS.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 450 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Le pouvoir adjudicateur se réserve le droit d'attribuer des marchés combinant les lots ou groupes de lots suivants:
Member organisations to award call-off contracts under one or a combination of categories to meet their requirements.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66515200 Services d'assurance de biens
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Property. To include Business interruption, Construction and Terrorism.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Leaseholders Property. To include Business interruption, Construction and Terrorism.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Employer and Public Liability
Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66516000 Services d'assurance responsabilité civile
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Employer and Public Liability. To include Employers Liability, Public Liability and Products Liability.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66514110 Services d'assurance de véhicules à moteur
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Motor Insurance
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 5
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66510000 Services d'assurance
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Cyber cover.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66515410 Services d'assurance pertes financières
66516400 Services d'assurance responsabilité civile générale
66516500 Services d'assurance de responsabilité professionnelle
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Financial Lines. To include Crime/Fidelity Guarantee, Professional Indemnity and Management Liability.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 7
Provision of Insurance Services, Policy wording and claims handling with regards to Engineering cover to include Engineering Insurance and Engineering Inspection.