Netherlands-The Hague: Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands
2014/S 251-445725
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Netherlands.
NUTS code NL NEDERLAND
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Organisation of information and communication activities, including radio broadcasts, for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands:
— lot 1 — information and communication events on 'A new narrative for Europe',
— lot 2 — national radio broadcast shows on various current European topics,
— lot 3 — information and communication events on 'EU economic governance'.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 64228200 Radio broadcast transmission services, 79416000 Public relations services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 70 720 EUR
Excluding VAT