Services - 446259-2015
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/043 cloud services (lots 1 and 2)
2015/S 246-446259
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/043 cloud services (lots 1 and 2).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of performance (where the services will be consumed) are the seats of participating institutions in Europe.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Acquisition of cloud services.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 24 199 387 EUR