Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of RN material hand-held detectors and personal electronic dosimeters.
Reference number: Detectors & Dosimeters–Zhytomyr
II.1.2)Main CPV code38341200 Radiation dosimeters
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of fifty (50) RN material hand-held detectors and fifty (50) personal electronic dosimeters.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 385 500.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Fifty (50) RN material hand-held detectors
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38341600 Radiation monitors
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Fifty (50) RN material hand-held detectors, intended for searching and localizing radioactive and nuclear materials during routine border monitoring.
Fifty (50) personal electronic dosimeters
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38341200 Radiation dosimeters
Fifty (50) personal electronic dosimeters, intended for monitoring the individual levels of radiation exposure of the border control unit personnel.