Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Follow-up supporting study on ‘Interfaces for access to services and vehicle resources’ (open in-vehicle platform).
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractors' premises and meeting locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of the contract is to describe the aim and scope of this pilot project and give instructions and guidance to the consortia willing to submit offers (‘the tenderers’) about the nature of the offer they have to submit. The ToR will also serve as the successful tenderer's mandate during the implementation of the project, after selection of the successful tenderer (hereinafter referred to as ‘the contractor’). They will become part of the contract that will be concluded following the award of the tender.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum total value of the contract is 340 000 EUR.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 340 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no