Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU support for Pilot Project for The Central Election Commission (CEC) of BiH - supply of IT equipment
Reference number: NEAR/SJJ/2022/EA-OP/0102
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the Pilot project is to ensure integrity, transparency, and efficiency of the BiH electoral process in line with international standards.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: