Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 45188-2022
Belgium-Brussels: HADEA/2022/OP/0005 PIN Service Contract to Design, Develop, Pilot and Deliver the Web IT Tool of the Prototype (Mock-up) Version of the ‘Cancer Survivor Smart Card’
2022/S 019-045188
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0005 PIN Service Contract to Design, Develop, Pilot and Deliver the Web IT Tool of the Prototype (Mock-up) Version of the ‘Cancer Survivor Smart Card’
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0005
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract to design, develop, pilot and deliver the web IT tool of the prototype (mock-up) version of the ‘Cancer Survivor Smart Card’.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this call is to design, develop, pilot and deliver the web IT tool of the prototype (mock-up) version of the ‘Cancer Survivor Smart Card’, to improve the quality of life for cancer survivors, including children and young adults cancer survivors.
The working product will be open source and support:
1. the access to resources to be used by cancer survivors; and
2. the secured sharing of personal health data related to their condition and disease with their carers.