Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of a Playout and Channel Branding Solution including related services.
II.1.2)Main CPV code48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware)
32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment
72210000 Programming services of packaged software products
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of the Solution is to provide TV 2 with a Solution that provide a higher technical quality than TV 2 has today to support a better user experience, combined with the need for flexible decentralized production (e.g., distributed production), redundancy at all levels for high profile production/playout and core equipment reaching end of life.
The Contract will have a duration of maximum 8 years from the Commencement date. The duration is divided into a 4-year mandatory period and 4 optional periods of 12 months. TV 2 may each year extend the Contract with the optional period by giving a notice 3 months before the expiration of the current period of the Contract.
The procurement procedure is made under the rules in the Danish Public Procurement Act 1 as a restricted procedure tender with negotiations where only pre-qualified Tenderers can submit tenders. Therefore, all interested businesses are invited to apply for pre-qualification.