Belgium-Brussels: HADEA/2022/OP/0004 PIN Service Contract to Design, Develop, Pilot and Deliver an ‘EU Mobile App for Cancer Prevention’
2022/S 020-045284
This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0004 PIN Service Contract to Design, Develop, Pilot and Deliver an ‘EU Mobile App for Cancer Prevention’
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract to design, develop, pilot and deliver an ‘EU Mobile App for Cancer Prevention’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this call for tenders is the design, development, piloting and delivery of a software called ‘EU Mobile App for Cancer Prevention’.
The working product will offer to individuals an interactive IT tool to make use of concrete information on how to reduce their cancer risks, in line with most updated approaches and evidence-based information. The tender is part of the flagships and actions which will implement the Europe’s beating cancer plan.