Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Impact Assessment for Boost Africa Project
Reference number: AA-010630-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the project is to enhance understanding of the development impacts achieved under the Boost Africa program, focusing on the components implemented by the EIB. The studies produced will employ rigorous techniques to give fund managers and the private sector firms they support deeper insights into the social and environmental impacts of their businesses, while boosting understanding among the EIB, the European Commission and other stakeholders of the impact of the programme they are supporting and implementing.