Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Corporate Travel Agency Services for the Delegation of the European Union to the African Union
Reference number: EEAS/DELETHU/2019/OP/0026
II.1.2)Main CPV code63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to provide the corporate travel agency services in the non exhaustive list below:
— quotations for domestic and international airplane tickets,
— booking and issuance of domestic and international airplane tickets,
— changes and cancellations of bookings,
— information on seasonal preferential fares and packages provided by airlines.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 540 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)63500000 Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Prestação de serviços corporativos de agência de viagens a favor da Delegação da União Europeia na União Africana
Número de referência: EEAS/DELETHU/2019/OP/0026
II.1.2)Código CPV principal63500000 Serviços de agências de viagens, de operadores turísticos e de assistência a turistas
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O contratante deverá fornecer os recursos humanos e materiais necessários para prestar serviços corporativos de agência de viagens na lista não-exaustiva abaixo:
— orçamentos para bilhetes de avião nacionais e internacionais,
— reserva e emissão de bilhetes de avião nacionais e internacionais,
— alterações e cancelamento de reservas,
— informação sobre tarifas preferenciais sazonais e pacotes fornecidos pelas companhias aéreas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 540 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)63500000 Serviços de agências de viagens, de operadores turísticos e de assistência a turistas
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Consultar a documentação do concurso disponível no endereço indicado no ponto I.3).