Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2019CE16BAT107
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract will be to provide a service called "Monitoring Helpdesk".
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of the contract will be to provide a service (called "Monitoring Helpdesk") that will support the Desk Officers and DG REGIO to make informed decision on the quality of the data submitted by Member States and performance of the Operational Programmes by providing a structured analysis in the form of Scorecards.