II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance
Numéro de référence: DN435536
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45000000 Travaux de construction
II.1.4)Description succincte:
ENP wishes to procure contractors and enter into a Dynamic Purchasing system (DPS) for the completion of a range of installation, responsive repairs and maintenance works predominantly in social housing properties but works may also be carried out in other public buildings including but not limited to offices. Works and services to be carried out predominantly in Yorkshire and Humber but may extend to other parts of the UK.
The contractors will be expected to complete the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 43
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Plumbing Systems (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45300000 Travaux d'équipement du bâtiment
45330000 Travaux de plomberie
50700000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations de bâtiments
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Installation and/or repairs to kitchens and/or bathrooms, hot and cold-water services, boiler and heating pipework and radiators, renewing sanitary appliances.
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Plumbing Systems (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 2
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Plumbing Systems (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 3
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gas and Heating Systems (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 5
45350000 Installations mécaniques
50720000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de chauffage central
Installation, servicing and/or repairs to existing boilers and full heating installation.
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gas and Heating Systems (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 6
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gas and Heating Systems (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 7
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gas and Heating Systems (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 8
Installation, Maintenance, Servicing and/or Repairs to Electrical Systems (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 9
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
50710000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations électriques et mécaniques de bâtiment
71315000 Installations techniques de bâtiment
Installation and/or repairs to electrical systems.
Installation, Maintenance, Servicing and/or Repairs to Electrical Systems (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 10
Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Electrical Systems (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 11
Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Electrical Systems (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 12
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Rendering and Plasterwork (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 13
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45324000 Travaux de pose de plaques de plâtre
45410000 Travaux de plâtrerie
Application of insulation, through coat render and sand and cement render to vertical walls. Internal plastering applied by hand providing a surface for decoration to walls and ceilings, including repair (hacking off and redecoration).
Provision of Damp Surveys and/or Remediation Surveys (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 14
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71000000 Services d'architecture, services de construction, services d'ingénierie et services d'inspection
71250000 Services d'architecture, d'ingénierie et de métrage
Consultation services and survey reports on penetrating and rising damp, condensation, black mould, wet & dry rot and woodworm.
Undertaking of Remedial Damp Works and Associated Repairs/Replacement Works (which could include Damp Surveys and/or Remediation Surveys) (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 15
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45400000 Travaux de parachèvement de bâtiment
71000000 Services d'architecture, services de construction, services d'ingénierie et services d'inspection
Specialist damp proofing treatments and remedial services to identify, treat and cure damp infestation related issues.
Gardening and Grounds Maintenance (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 16
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)77300000 Services horticoles
77314000 Services d'entretien de terrains
90900000 Services de nettoyage et d'hygiène
Grass cutting, hedge cutting, shrub and bed maintenance, weed control, litter collection, debris clearing and commercial cleaning.
Gardening and Grounds Maintenance (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 17
Gardening and Grounds Maintenance (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 18
Gardening and Grounds Maintenance (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 19
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gates and Fencing (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 20
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45340000 Travaux d'installation de clôtures, de garde-corps et de dispositifs de sécurité
Erection and repair of all types of fencing and gates including wood, metal and concrete fencing.
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gates and Fencing (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 21
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gates and Fencing (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 22
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Gates and Fencing (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 23
Minor Civil Engineering (including but not limited to retaining walls, drainage, paths, paving and tarmac) (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 24
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45112000 Travaux de fouille et de terrassement
45200000 Travaux de construction complète ou partielle et travaux de génie civil
71300000 Services d'ingénierie
90400000 Services des eaux usées
External works including paving, tarmacadam, kerbs and site preparation. Retaining wall solutions including gravity systems, cantilevered systems, sheet piling, anchored walls, soil strengthening, gabion meshes, mechanical stabilisation and drainage.
Minor Civil Engineering (including but not limited to retaining walls, drainage, paths, paving and tarmac) (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 25
Minor Civil Engineering (including but not limited to retaining walls, drainage, paths, paving and tarmac) (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 26
Minor Civil Engineering (including but not limited to retaining walls, drainage, paths, paving and tarmac) (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 27
General Building Works (including but not limited to remodelling, refurbishment and small extensions/new build works) (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 28
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45000000 Travaux de construction
45400000 Travaux de parachèvement de bâtiment
Internal and external refurbishment works and/or extension to existing properties and/or buildings.
General Building Works (including but not limited to remodelling, refurbishment and small extensions/new build works) (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 29
General Building works (including but not limited to remodelling, refurbishment and small extensions/new build works) (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 30
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Glazing and Ironmongery (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 32
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44316000 Quincaillerie
45441000 Travaux de vitrerie
Responsive reglazing works to windows with wood, metal or PVCU frames. Includes removing beads etc., making good, and removal of waste. Repairs and servicing to windows including handles, hinges and lock replacements.
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Glazing and Ironmongery(South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 33
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Glazing and Ironmongery(West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 34
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Glazing and Ironmongery(East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 35
Portable Appliance Testing (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 36
50000000 Services de réparation et d'entretien
71630000 Services de contrôle et d'essais techniques
Establish the safety and suitability of electrical appliance by carrying out a visual inspection of the appliance. For Class I electrical equipment inject test signals into the cable and appliance to ensure their integrity.
Drainage Maintenance and Repair Work (including but not limited to drainage surveys, flushing and relining work) (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 37
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45232451 Travaux de drainage et travaux de surface
45232452 Ouvrages de drainage
90000000 Services d'évacuation des eaux usées et d'élimination des déchets, services d'hygiénisation et services relatifs à l'environnement
Drainage CCTV surveys and techniques such as high-pressure water jetting to clear blockages in the drain line. Drainage repairs e.g. relining. Supply survey report and video.
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Electric Car Charging Points (Yorkshire and Humber))
Lot nº: 38
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)31600000 Matériel électrique
34144900 Véhicules électriques
45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
Installation and servicing of electric vehicle charging points.
Installation of Cavity Wall Insulation (Yorkshire and Humber)
Lot nº: 39
45321000 Travaux d'isolation thermique
Assessment of property for suitability, installation of cavity wall insulation by injection, pointing up holes on completion.
Installation or Replacement of Flooring (including but not limited to carpet and contract flooring) (North Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 40
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45432000 Travaux de pose de revêtement de sols et de murs et pose de papiers peints
Supply and fit flooring, including vinyl, linoleum and engineered board flooring. Supply and fit carpet.
Installation or Replacement of Flooring (including but not limited to carpet and contract flooring) (South Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 41
Installation or Replacement of Flooring (including but not limited to carpet and contract flooring) (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 42
Installation or Replacement of Flooring (including but not limited to carpet and contract flooring) (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 43
Installation, Maintenance and/or Repairs to Plumbing Systems (East Yorkshire and Northern Lincolnshire)
Lot nº: 4
General Building works (including but not limited to remodelling, refurbishment and small extensions/new build works) (West Yorkshire)
Lot nº: 31