II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
BZ EA Baseline, Monitoring and Mid-Term Evaluation Strengthening Civil Society
Numero di riferimento: 201865003.001.040
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale73110000 Servizi di ricerca
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
This assignment focuses on the baseline, monitoring and mid-term evaluation of the “Policy Framework for Strengthening Civil Society” . Under this grant instrument, funding has been availed for civil society organisations until December 2025. The grant instrument is subdivided into 6 grant instruments all focusing on strengthening civil society and lobby & advocacy. 42 partnerships started their 5-year programmes in January 2021, in 65 countries.
The baseline, TPM & DQA and midterm review will be performed in Burkina Faso, Lebanon, Occupied Palestinian Territories (OPT), South Sudan and Uganda. On top of the country level studies, which are divided in three research lots, a fourth research lot will focus on the global component of the various programs. All partnerships active in the selected country/international component will be included in the evaluation.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 3 225 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: sì
Le offerte vanno presentate per tutti i lotti
Numero massimo di lotti che possono essere aggiudicati a un offerente: 1
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.1)Denominazione:
Horn of Africa (Uganda & South Sudan)
Lotto n.: 1
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79315000 Servizi di ricerca sociale
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
The baseline, TPM & DQA and midterm review for Uganda and South Sudan.
II.2.1)Denominazione:Lotto n.: 2
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari73110000 Servizi di ricerca
79315000 Servizi di ricerca sociale
The baseline, TPM & DQA and midterm review for Burkina Faso.
MENA (Lebanon, Occupied Palestinian Territories)
Lotto n.: 3
The baseline, TPM & DQA and midterm review for Lebanon and the Occupied Palestinian Territories.
II.2.1)Denominazione:Lotto n.: 4
The baseline, TPM & DQA and midterm review for the global component.