Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Translation Services for EuroMed Justice Programme and other External Activities
Reference number: 2020/EJ/02/PO
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of translation services for the implementation of the EuroMed Justice programme and other external activities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 345 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Eurojust requires high-quality and timely translation services of legal documents for EuroMed Justice programme and other external activities. Translation needs related to the regular day-to-day tasks and activities of Eurojust are not in the scope of this tender.
Translations of EuroMed Justice documents shall be required in Arabic, French and English languages. Under other external activities translations may be required in any official EU language combination. Occasionally, urgent, certified and/or sensitive translations may be required.