II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to R&I Strategy and Feedback to Policy in the Field of Smart Energy Systems
Reference number: INEA/2020/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Technology and Innovation Platforms (ETIPs) are one of the main implementation mechanisms of the European Strategic Energy Technology Plan (SET Plan). BRIDGE is the cooperation group of ongoing smart grids and energy storage projects funded by the European Horizon 2020 programme under Societal Challenges — Secure, clean and efficient energy. Through this procurement, INEA wants to contract a service provider for operating a technical and support office for the ETIP for Smart Networks for the Energy Transition (ETIP SNET) and the BRIDGE initiative.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Support to R&I strategy and feedback to policy in the field of smart energy systems.