This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Geotechnical surveys at Nederwiek Wind Farm Zone
Reference number: 202212068
II.1.2)Main CPV code71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
RVO aims to publish a European tender in March 2023. The objective is to conclude an agreement with a tenderer who can carry out offshore geotechnical investigations at the Investigation Area in the Nederwiek Wind Farm Zone sites II and III. The deliverables will be published for use by the participants in the concession tenders for these offshore Wind Farm Sites.
The contract is divided into 2 lots:
Lot 1:
• Executing offshore seabed campaign including seabed CPTs up to 60m bsf, including TCPTs
• Executing offshore vibrocores up to 6m bsf with associated laboratory testing.
Lot 2:
• Executing offshore borehole campaign including laboratory testing. The campaign consists of boreholes with target depth of 60-80 m bsf that could include sampling with associated laboratory testing (static and cyclic), MIC testing, in-situ PCPT and SCPT or PS logging testing.
The campaigns are planned for 2024 and the intention is to allow for an optional start (for lot 1) at the end of 2023.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 Seabed CPTs and vibrocores
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information
Lot 2 Borehole campaign/laboratory testing
Lot No: 2