Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
A framework on appropriate security measures for the processing of personal data.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Usually at the contractor's own premises.
NUTS code GR431 Irakleio
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The goal of this study is to design and propose a framework that will support small and medium organisations in implementing appropriate security measures for the processing of personal data.
More specifically the objectives of this study are:
provide guidelines on how to perform security risk assessment for the electronic processing of personal data. Propose possible organisational and technical security measures for different information security domains labelled ‘classified’ based on the level of risk. Provide use cases as guidance on how to apply to proposed framework.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 55 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no