Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
A triple-quadrupole tandem mass spectrometer
Reference number: FS 2.1.2-1450-23
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
A triple-quadrupole tandem mass spectrometer (QqQ) (which will be linked to an existing UHPLC), will be purchased to Department of Plant Physiology, SUmeå University. The instrument will be used at the "Swedish Metabolomics Center" a collaboration between SLU and Umeå University. The purchase also includes a possibility of the tendering process to trade-in two old mass spectrometers available at the Center.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 500 000.00 SEK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
38400000 Instruments for checking physical characteristics
38433100 Mass spectrometer
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: