Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FW Service - Ireland Wide Area Network Services Onshore/ Offshore
Reference number: 4628
II.1.2)Main CPV code72720000 Wide area network services
II.1.4)Short description:
SSE has a dynamic fleet of renewable locations (wind, solar, battery) often located in very remote parts of the island of Ireland. These remote locations require low latency and reliable high quality on-site telecommunication systems that are critically essential for operating and maintaining these assets in the fleet. This opportunity seeks a partner to provide a standard solution for incumbent locations and cater for additional locations coming on line during the term.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 9 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: