We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 457887-2023
Norway-Hønefoss: Sludge transport services
2023/S 144-457887
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for transport of sludge (2nd announcement)
Reference number: 2023/10074
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90513700 Sludge transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Ringerike municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement for the transport of sludge to Monserud Treatment Plant in Ringerike municipality.
The tenderer will transport sludge from six treatment plants in Ringerike municipality and eight different treatment plants in neighbouring municipalities, Jevnaker, Gran, Hole and Lunner.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 24 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Overview of the treatment plants:
Ringerike Municipality:
- Tyristrand Treatment Plant
- Nakkerud Treatment Plant
- Hallingby Treatment Plant
- Sokna Treatment Plant
- Ringmoen Treatment Plant
- Nes i Ådal Treatment Plant
Overview of treatment plants in neighbouring municipalities:
Jevnaker municipality:
- Jevnaker Treatment Plant
Gran Municipality
- Brandbu Treatment Plant
- Grymyr Treatment Plant
- Bjoneroa Treatment Plant
Hole Municipality.
- Hole Treatment Plant
Lunner municipality
- Volla Treatment Plant
- Harestua Treatment Plant
- Grindvoll Treatment Plant
The maximum value of the contract is NOK 24,000,000 for the entire contract period. Consumption from previous years has been used as the basis for the calculation.