Ireland-Wexford: Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
2023/S 144-459730
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Blanket Bog Drainage Restoration Plan for Pettigo Plateau Nature Reserve
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
A Blanket Bog Drainage Restoration Plan along with a hydrological monitoring and reporting program for an historic drainage network approximately 4.5 km in length located towards the northern boundary of the Nature Reserve
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 25 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
90711300 Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
90711400 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: