Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply, Delivery and Installation of IT Hardware and e-learning Platform to the Ghana Audit Service (GAS), and IT Hardware and Web-based Internal Audit Management Information System to the Internal Au
Reference number: EuropeAid/140690/IH/SUP/GH
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this contract is the supply, delivery and installation of IT hardware and e-learning platform to the Ghana Audit Service (GAS), and IT hardware and web-based internal audit management information system to the Internal Audit Agency (IAA).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
IT hardware and e-learning platform to the Ghana Audit Service (GAS), and IT hardware and web-based internal audit management information system to the Internal Audit Agency (IAA).