Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service contract for the provision of “Space Based Earth Observation Business Case Analysis (SBEO BC ANALYSIS)"
Reference number: 20.CAP.OP.012
II.1.2)Main CPV code75221000 Military defence services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the framework contract is the provision of a ‘Space Based Earth Observation Business Case Analysis’.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address provided in Section I.3) ‘Communication’.