Services - 460427-2017
Display compact view
Italy-Rome: Design and execution of research and development
2017/S 221-460427
Prior information notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Home caring Platform for the management and control of terminally ill patients. This Prior Information Notice announces an open market consultation and provides information at an early stage on the expected starting date and purchase volume for a pre-commercial procurement (PCP).
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 8: Research and development services
NUTS code ITF64 Vibo Valentia