Siamo lieti di annunciare che la nuova versione del portale TED sarà pubblicata il 29.1.2024 (data indicativa - da confermare!). Ti interessa scoprire quali saranno le nuove funzionalità, i miglioramenti e l'impatto sugli utenti? Leggi il nostro articolo per saperne di più sulle principali novità e nuove funzionalità.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Sono aperte le iscrizioni alla quarta edizione del nostro seminario per riutilizzatori di dati TED, che si terrà il 14 dicembre 2023
Servizi - 461103-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Input and Participation of SME Associations and Environmental NGOs into Environmental Footprint TAB and PEFCR/OEFSR Development (2 Lots)
2018/S 203-461103
Contract award notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Input and Participation of SME Associations and Environmental NGOs into Environmental Footprint TAB and PEFCR/OEFSR Development (2 Lots)
Reference number: ENV.B.1/SER/2018/0010
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
In the coming years, businesses will have the possibility to volunteer to develop rules for calculating the environmental footprint for their products or sector based on the product and organisation environmental footprint methods, through a multi-stakeholder process.
Input from environmental NGOs and organisations representing SMEs is needed in the development or update of Product Environmental Footprint Category Rules (PEFCR) and Organisation Environmental Footprint Sector Rules (OEFSR). Furthermore, the contractor will be expected to contribute to shaping solutions to technical (Life Cycle Assessment) issues related to the implementation of the environmental footprint methods and the product — and sector — specific rules, and provide comments to drafts and participate in the discussions related to developments in the Technical Advisory Board (TAB). The contractor will gather input from its membership to convey consolidated input.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Stakeholder Representation: SMEs
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Providing the services tendered requires expertise in Life Cycle Assessment and knowledge of EU instruments for environmental product policy (e.g. EU Ecolabel, Ecodesign, Environmental Footprint).
Services will include participation in 4 Technical Secretariats (the volunteers leading the development of product- or sector-specific rules), participating in the work of the governance bodies of the process, providing comments on drafts and gathering comments from their membership.
Skelbimas apie sutarties skyrimą
Pirkimo procedūros rezultatai
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
MVĮ asociacijų ir aplinkos apsaugos NVO indėlis ir dalyvavimas aplinkosauginio pėdsako techninio patariamojo komiteto (Technical Advisory Board, TAB) kūrimo procese (2 dalys)
Nuorodos numeris: ENV.B.1/SER/2018/0010
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Ateityje įmonės turės galimybę savanoriškai kurti taisykles, kaip apskaičiuoti savo produktų ar sektoriaus aplinkosauginį pėdsaką taikant Produkto ir Organizacijos aplinkosauginio pėdsako metodus ir vadovaujantis daugiašaliu suinteresuotųjų subjektų procesu.
Aplinkosaugos NVO ir MVĮ atstovaujančių organizacijų indėlis reikalingas kuriant ar atnaujinant Produkto aplinkosauginio pėdsako kategorijos taisykles (Product Environmental Footprint Category Rules, PEFCR) ir Organizacijos aplinkosauginio pėdsako sektoriaus taisykles (Organisation Environmental Footprint Sector Rules, OEFSR). Be to, tikimasi, kad rangovas prisidės formuojant techninių klausimų sprendimus (gyvavimo ciklo vertinimas), susijusius su aplinkosauginio pėdsako metodų ir su produktais bei sektoriumi susijusių taisyklių įgyvendinimu, taip pat teiks komentarus dėl projektų, dalyvaus diskusijose dėl Techninio patariamojo komiteto tobulinimo. Rangovas rinks atsiliepimus iš savo narių, kad pateiktų bendrą nuomonę.
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: taip
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.1)Pavadinimas:
Suinteresuotieji atstovai: MVĮ
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 2
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)90700000 Aplinkosauginės paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Paslaugas pageidaujantys teikti konkurso dalyviai turi būti kompetentingi vertinti gyvavimo ciklą ir turėti žinių apie ES priemones dėl aplinkosauginės produktų politikos (pvz., ES ekologinis ženklas, ekologinis projektavimas, aplinkosauginis pėdsakas).
Teikiant paslaugas reikės dalyvauti 4 techniniuose sekretoriatuose (savanoriai, vadovaujantys produkto kūrimui arba konkrečiam sektoriui taikomų taisyklių kūrimui), dalyvauti procesui vadovaujančių institucijų darbe, teikti pastabas dėl projektų ir rinkti komentarus iš savo narių.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Deelname en inbreng van mkb-verenigingen en milieu-ngo's aan de Technische Adviesraad Milieuvoetafdruk en aan de ontwikkeling van regels voor de milieuvoetafdruk van een productcategorie/organisatiesector (2 percelen)
Referentienummer: ENV.B.1/SER/2018/0010
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
In de komende jaren zullen bedrijven de mogelijkheid hebben om vrijwillig regels te ontwikkelen voor het berekenen van de ecologische voetafdruk van hun producten of sector op basis van de milieuvoetafdrukmethodes van Product en Organisatie, door middel van een proces met meerdere belanghebbenden.
Milieu-ngo's en organisaties die het mkb vertegenwoordigen moeten een bijdrage leveren aan de ontwikkeling of actualisering van de regels inzake de milieuvoetafdruk van een productcategorie (PEFCR) en de regels voor de milieuvoetafdruk van een organisatiesector (OEFSR). Voorts wordt van de contractant verwacht dat hij bijdraagt tot het vinden van oplossingen voor technische (levenscyclusanalyse) kwesties in verband met de toepassing van de milieuvoetafdrukmethoden en de product- en sectorspecifieke regels, dat hij commentaar levert op ontwerpen en deelneemt aan de discussies in verband met ontwikkelingen in de technische adviesraad (TAB). De contractant zal input van zijn leden verzamelen om geconsolideerde input over te brengen.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Vertegenwoordiging van belanghebbenden: mkb‘s
Perceel nr.: 2
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Voor het verlenen van de aanbestede diensten is expertise vereist op het gebied van levenscyclusanalyse en kennis van de EU-instrumenten voor het milieubeleid ten aanzien van producten (bijv. EU-milieukeur, ecologisch ontwerp, milieuvoetafdruk).
De diensten omvatten deelname aan 4 technische secretariaten (de vrijwilligers die leiding geven aan de ontwikkeling van product- of sectorspecifieke regels), deelname aan de werkzaamheden van de bestuursorganen van het proces, het leveren van commentaar op ontwerpen en het verzamelen van commentaar van hun leden.
Anunț de atribuire a contractului
Rezultatele procedurii de achiziţie
Temei juridic:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Contribuția și participarea asociațiilor de IMM-uri și ONG-uri de mediu la dezvoltarea TAB și PEFCR / OEFSR în domeniul amprentei de mediu (2 Loturi)
Număr de referinţă: ENV.B.1/SER/2018/0010
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal90700000 Servicii privind mediul
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
În următorii ani, întreprinderile vor avea posibilitatea să se angajeze în mod voluntar ca să elaboreze reguli pentru calcularea amprentei de mediu pentru produsele sau sectorul lor pe baza metodelor de amprentă de mediu pentru produse și organizație, printr-un proces cu multiple părți interesate.
Este necesară contribuția ONG-urilor și a organizațiilor de mediu care reprezintă IMM-uri pentru elaborarea sau actualizarea normelor privind categoriile de amprentă de mediu ale produselor (PEFCR) și a normelor sectoriale privind amprenta de mediu (OEFSR). Mai mult, contractantul va contribui la crearea de soluții pentru problemele tehnice (evaluarea ciclului de viață) legate de punerea în aplicare a metodelor de amprentă de mediu și a normelor specifice produselor și sectorului, și prezintă observații proiectelor și participă la discuțiile privind evoluțiile în cadrul consiliului consultativ tehnic. Contractantul va aduna contribuții din partea membrilor săi pentru a transmite contribuția consolidată.
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: da
II.2)Descriere
II.2.1)Titlu:
Reprezentarea părților interesate: IMM-uri
Lot nr.: 2
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)90700000 Servicii privind mediul
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Furnizarea serviciilor pentru care se depun oferta necesită expertiză în evaluarea ciclului de viață și cunoașterea instrumentelor UE pentru politica de mediu privind produsele (de exemplu, eticheta UE ecologică, proiectarea ecologică, amprenta ecologică).
Serviciile vor include participarea în 4 secretariate tehnice (voluntarii care conduc elaborarea unor reguli specifice produsului sau sectorului), participarea la lucrările organelor de conducere ale procesului, furnizarea de observații privind proiectele și colectarea comentariilor din partea membrilor lor.