We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 461164-2015
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: AO 10647 — Provision of IT services related to the Cellar
2015/S 252-461164
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
AO 10647 — Provision of IT services related to the Cellar
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code LU000 Luxembourg (Grand-Duché)
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 3 900 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of IT services related to the Cellar.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no