This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Research on Territorial Governance of Non-standard Geographies
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a prior information notice ONLY in relation to identifying a suitable service provider to carry out a European Research on Territorial Governance of Non-standard Geographies. The research aims at gathering knowledge and understanding on emerging functional territories regarding its definitions, delimitations, development trends and ongoing cooperation arrangements. The contract will be implemented through a standard service contract with the duration of 2,5 years. This public procurement procedure will not be divided into lots. The estimated value of this contract is of EUR 900,000.00, excluding VAT, over the entire term of the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73110000 Research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: