Belgium-Brussels: Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of Green Deal (Going Local), Environment, Climate Change, Energy and Space Policy
2021/S 178-462606
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contract for Studies in the Field of Green Deal (Going Local), Environment, Climate Change, Energy and Space Policy
Reference number: CDR/2021/B2/1/ENVE
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to enable the Committee of the Regions' services to have at their disposal a framework contract for the provision of scientific, legal, documentary and editorial assistance services to the Committee of the Regions' bodies, members, rapporteurs and services. This request for services entrusted to external experts is one of the measures taken to provide members with better services in order to strengthen and enhance the Committee of the Regions' consultative work within the framework of the legislative process. Within the scope of this contract, the CoR would like to use external expertise in the fields relevant for the remits of the Commission for Environment, Climate Change and Energy ("ENVE commission").
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in section I.3).