Services - 462907-2017
Belgium-Brussels: Operation of an EU helpdesk for the support and promotion of green public procurement
2017/S 223-462907
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU helpdesk for the support and promotion of green public procurement.
Reference number: ENV.B.1./SER/2017/0009.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the helpdesk services contract will be to support the implementation of green public procurement by public authorities in the EU. The services include the drafting, publication and dissemination of the GPP news alerts and of good practice examples, organisation of GPP-related webinars, provision of content for the GPP web page of the European Commission and the processing of public enquiries.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — service contract of 12 months renewable 3 times (total 48 months), 55 000 EUR per year, renewable 3 times (total budget therefore 220 000 EUR).