We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supervision of construction of wastewater collection and treatment system including FOPIP in municipality of Sokobanja
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-RP/0151
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71520000 Construction supervision services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to reduce pollution to the Bovan Lake reservoir and improve environment conditions in municipality of Sokobanja. The supervision services include the provision of the Engineer services, in line with the Conditions of Contract for plant and design-build (FIDIC Yellow Book), and Conditions of Contract for Construction for Building and Engineering Works designed by Employer (FIDIC Red Book) 1st Edition 1999, provision of the Supervising Engineer services in line with Law on Planning and Construction of Serbia and per the Rulebook on the content and manner of conducting expert supervision, as well as through delivery of a Financial and operational performance improvement plan (FOPIP) to the End Recipient.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 980 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: