Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 46322-2023
Poland-Czarne: Forestry services
2023/S 017-046322
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Czarne Człuchowskie w roku 2022 - leśnictwo Sierpowo
Reference number: NI.270.1.3.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
77200000 Forestry services
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Wykonywanie usług z zakresu gospodarki leśnej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Czarne Człuchowskie w roku 2022 Pakiet II – leśnictwo Sierpowo
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
75251120 Forest-firefighting services
77210000 Logging services
77211000 Services incidental to logging
77211100 Timber harvesting services
77211200 Transport of logs within the forest
77211300 Tree-clearing services
77211400 Tree-cutting services
77211500 Tree-maintenance services
77211600 Tree seeding
77230000 Services incidental to forestry
77231000 Forestry management services
77231200 Forest pest control services
77231600 Afforestation services