II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2348-20 Merchant Stores DPS
Reference number: DN433039
II.1.2)Main CPV code44000000 Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
II.1.4)Short description:
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire.
Contracts under the DPS will be awarded once the DPS has been established and these contracts will be effective from 1.4.2020. However, the DPS will allow suppliers to request to be admitted at any point during the term of the DPS up to 31.3.2025. It is split into 12 lots as follows:
Lot 1: (Electrical);
Lot 2: (Highways);
Lot 3: (Ironmongery and Tools);
Lot 4: (Plumbing);
Lot 5: (Showers);
Lot 6: (Timber and Joinery);
Lot 7: (Trade Materials);
Lot 8: (Windows);
Lot 9: Personal Protective Equipment (PPE);
Lot 10: (Gas Appliances and Spare Parts);
Lot 11: (Kitchen Units, Worktops and Ancillary Products);
Lot 12: (Miscellaneous).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44000000 Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include batteries, electric fires, luminaires, RCBOs and smoke alarms.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include gully grates, kerbs, manhole covers, pavers and road repair materials.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include handles, hinges, latches, locks and tool blades.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include basins, baths, cisterns, sinks and taps.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include electrical showers and shower parts.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include fence posts, internal doors, plywood, rough sawn timber and tanalised timber.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include cement, floor tiles, paint, plasterboard and sealant.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include float glass, Georgian wired glass, Planibel A glass, uPVC architrave and uPVC end caps.
II.2.1)Title:
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Lot No: 9
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35113400 Protective and safety clothing
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include coats, gloves, polo shirts, safety shoes and trousers.
Gas Appliances and Spare Parts
Lot No: 10
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Award of products in this lot will become effective from 01 March 2021. Example products in this lot include boiler parts.
Kitchen Units, Worktops and Ancillary Products
Lot No: 11
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Award of products in this lot will become effective from 01 August 2021. Example products in this lot include frontals, plinths, splashbacks, units and worktops.
Admittance to a dynamic purchasing system for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire. Example products in this lot include low-value ad hoc requirements for products listed in Lots 1-11.