II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contracts for the supply of e-books (lot 1) and of books, yearbooks, updates and monographic series (lot 2).
Reference number: EAC/27/2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code22120000 Publications - TA01
II.1.4)Short description:
Lot 1: supply to the contracting authority (single orders) of electronic books and packages of electronic books with and without demand-driven acquisition model.
Lot 2: supply to the contracting authority of the following items published in Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Germany, France, Croatia, Luxembourg, Hungary, Netherlands, Austria, Poland, Romania, Slovenia, Slovakia and Switzerland: books in paper format (single orders), yearbooks, updates and monographic series in paper or electronic format (standing orders), and exceptionally e-books (as single orders).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework contract for the supply of e-books
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22120000 Publications - TA01
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply to the contracting authority (single orders) of electronic books and packages of electronic books with and without demand-driven acquisition model.
Framework contract for the supply of books, yearbooks, updates and monographic series
Lot No: 2
22000000 Printed matter and related products
22110000 Printed books
22212000 Periodicals
Supply to the contracting authority of the following items published in Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Germany, France, Croatia, Luxembourg, Hungary, Netherlands, Austria, Poland, Romania, Slovenia, Slovakia and Switzerland: books in paper format (single orders), yearbooks, updates and monographic series in paper or electronic format (standing orders), and exceptionally e-books (single orders).
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Contratos marco para el suministro de libros electrónicos (lote 1) y de libros, anuarios, actualizaciones y series monográficas (lote 2).
Número de referencia: EAC/27/2016.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal22120000 Publicaciones - TA01
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Lote 1: suministro al poder adjudicador (pedidos puntuales) de libros electrónicos y paquetes de libros electrónicos con y sin modelo de adquisición basado en la demanda.
Lote 2: suministro al poder adjudicador de los siguientes artículos publicados en Bélgica, Bulgaria, República Checa, Alemania, Francia, Croacia, Luxemburgo, Hungría, Países Bajos, Austria, Polonia, Rumanía, Eslovenia, Eslovaquia y Suiza: libros en formato papel (pedidos puntuales), anuarios, actualizaciones y series monográficas en formato papel o electrónico (pedidos regulares), y excepcionalmente libros electrónicos (como pedidos puntuales).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para número máximo de lotes: 2
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Contrato marco para el suministro de libros electrónicos
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)22120000 Publicaciones - TA01
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Suministro al poder adjudicador (pedidos puntuales) de libros electrónicos y paquetes de libros electrónicos con y sin modelo de adquisición basado en la demanda.
Contrato marco para el suministro de libros, anuarios, actualizaciones y series monográficas
Lote nº: 2
22000000 Impresos y productos relacionados
22110000 Libros impresos
22212000 Publicaciones periódicas
Suministro al poder adjudicador de los siguientes artículos publicados en Bélgica, Bulgaria, República Checa, Alemania, Francia, Croacia, Luxemburgo, Hungría, Países Bajos, Austria, Polonia, Rumanía, Eslovenia, Eslovaquia y Suiza: libros en formato papel (pedidos puntuales), anuarios, actualizaciones y series monográficas en formato papel o electrónico (pedidos regulares), y excepcionalmente libros electrónicos (pedidos puntuales).