Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Towards a fairer and more effective measurement of access to healthcare across the EU.
Reference number: SANTE/2016/B1/071.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The pilot project will develop and pilot a new set of healthcare access measurements and/or the improvement of existing measurements, in order to address the different needs of various healthcare stakeholders and propose a framework for measuring access to healthcare in the EU and a strategy and a roadmap for scale-up and implementation of that framework. Its fundamental aim is to enable the development of policies that address health inequalities and barriers to access on the basis of objective and comparable information and help improve the sustainability and performance of healthcare systems in Member States.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
79311200 Survey conduction services
85100000 Health services
71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
85300000 Social work and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.