Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Safes and Secure Cupboards for the European Public Prosecutor’s Office (EPPO)
Reference number: EPPO/2023/80
II.1.2)Main CPV code44421000 Armoured or reinforced safes, strongboxes and doors
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of safes and secure cupboards for the European Public Prosecutor’s Office (EPPO).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44421300 Safes
44421600 Safe-deposit lockers
44421721 Safe-deposit boxes
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).