Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation and maintenance for Lier Roads Water and Sewage's facilities and top system
Reference number: 21216
II.1.2)Main CPV code72253200 Systems support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contest concerns a contract for delivery of operation and maintenance for Lier Roads Water and Sewage's facilities and top system.
Lier Municipality's top system consists of approx. 8,000 - 10,000 tags, that present values, data and control of the following: - 52 pump stations - 8 watering stations - 4 treatment plants
The tenderer will be central in Lier Roads Water and Sewage's works with maintaining, improving and modernising their facilities. There are also plans for a larger ICT project in order to modernise solutions in the municipality regarding connection of the SCADA and MOM systems to a larger centralised cloud-based platform in the future.
Therefore we want a supplier with good prerequisites to be a valuable automation/ICT partner in work connected to development and integration of a modern platform for simplification of daily work tasks for Lier Roads Water and Sewage's personnel.
The value of the procurement is anticipated to be: NOK 8 million excluding VAT over four years. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48921000 Automation system
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72250000 System and support services
72514300 Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the contest due to economic prerequisites, administrative assessments or political decisions.
See the procurement documents for further information.
A draft of the tender documentation is attached to this qualification documentation. The contracting authority reserves the right to make smaller, unsubstantial alterations of the documentation prior to inviting the tenderers to submit tenders.
Lots/groups
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment, and alternative tenders are not allowed. The contracting authority has considered dividing the assignment in accordance with the Utilities Regulations §15-3, and has decided that this is not appropriate for this procurement. The contracting authority reserves the right to accept all or parts of a tender.