Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Audio-visual and Maintenance Services to the Council of the European Union/European Council and Audio-visual Services to the EEAS
Reference number: UCA 21/039
II.1.2)Main CPV code92100000 Motion picture and video services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is to establish a framework contract with one supplier for audio-visual services to cover the needs of the Council of the European Union/ European Council and of the EEAS.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
64200000 Telecommunications services
64228000 Television and radio broadcast transmission services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender specifications published at the address set out under point I.3).