Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tender 23/2020 — Framework agreement for a period of 48 months — supply of 100 buses for the supply of electricity exclusively for local public transport
Reference number: 23/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code34144910
II.1.4)Short description:
Tender for the GTT contract. 23/2020 — Framework agreement for a period of 48 months — supply of 100 buses for direct supply to local public transport, supply of full service materials for 10 years — CIG: 818634626E — CUP: J10E20000000002
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 72 001 950.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tender for the GTT contract. 23/2020 — Framework agreement for a period of 48 months — supply of 100 buses for direct supply to local public transport, supply of full service materials for 10 years — CIG: 818634626E — CUP: J10E20000000002.
The overall value of the Framework Agreement is EUR 72 001 950,00 (excluding VAT), including the security charges resulting from interference amounting to EUR 1 950,00 as detailed as follows:
— value according to the tender value of the buses: EUR 480 000,00 excluding VAT up to a total of EUR 48 000 000,00 excluding VAT,
Full service value for 10 years: EUR 11 000 000 (excluding VAT),
Battery substitution (optional): EUR 130 000 per 13 000 000 totals (excluding VAT),
— EUR 1 950,00 for security charges resulting from interference.
This figure breaks down as follows:
(a) First application contract, to be signed at the same time as the Framework Agreement, for 50 buses EUR 24 000 000,00; full service EUR 5 500 000,00; batteries (optional) EUR 6 500 000,00 plus security charges of EUR 975,00 (excluding VAT);
(b) for subsequent application contracts, in number and size to be defined, for a total of another 50 buses and full service materials beyond batteries (optional): the amounts will be defined on the basis of the number of buses covered by the individual contracts.