Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of electricity for EMSA facilities in Lisbon
Reference number: EMSA/OP/30/2019
II.1.2)Main CPV code09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this tender is to select a contractor for the supply of electricity services for the meters located at EMSA facilities in Praça Europa, 4, Lisboa, PORTUGAL.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EMSA has a medium voltage meter (MT) at the main building and a low voltage meter (BTE) at the Conference Centre. EMSA wants, for the duration of the contract, to be able to choose the supply of energy from 100 % renewable sources.