Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Assessment of New Entrants and Production Level Changes Applications for ETS Free Allocation, Including a Helpdesk Facility
Reference number: CLIMA/2023/OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
We propose to launch a new contract with the aim of providing the Commission with assistance in the assessment of applications for new/changed allocations. The contractor will be required to carry out compliance checks of the applications received from the Commission based on a pre-agreed methodology. The contractors should give their technical input in the form of report to the Commission, which then decides on each application.
The contract will also contain a Helpdesk facility which is a service offered to Member States and which is highly useful and well appreciated by the competent authorities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 270 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Assessment of new entrants and production level changes applications for ETS free allocation, including a Helpdesk facility.