Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The provision of SentinelOne EDR Licences
II.1.2)Main CPV code72212760 Virus protection software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) is a strong proponent of the Shared Services Model both as a consumer of services and a provider of services to other Departments and Agencies. In line with this strategy, DAFM will be migrating some IT services to the Office of the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) to be delivered under their Build to Share (BTS) Managed Desktop Service. Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) is one of the key security services required by DAFM both to improve its cybersecurity posture and assist in meeting compliance to various security standards. SentinelOne is the EDR solution used by the OGCIO. DAFM requirements are to renew their current SentinelOne EDR licences. This tender is for the renewal and supply of the required SentinelOne licences.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72212761 Anti-virus software development services
48760000 Virus protection software package
48761000 Anti-virus software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: