Retsgrundlag:
Forordning (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Sikkerhedsvagt- og receptions-/omstillingstjenester til Europahusets lokaler i Ljubljana, Slovenien
Sagsnr.: COMM/LJU/2022/RP/0371
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode79713000 Vagttjenester
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Europa-Kommissionens repræsentation i Slovenien i Ljubljana, der også handler på vegne af Europa-Parlamentets informationskontor, søger sikkerhedsvagt- og receptions-/omstillingstjenester til Europahusets lokaler i Ljubljana i en periode på fire år. Formålet er at levere en uniformeret, uddannet og ubevæbnet sikkerhedsvagttjeneste, der kan udføre rutinemæssige beskyttelses- og adgangskontrolopgaver samt receptions-/omstillingstjenester.
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdiVærdi eksklusive moms: 440 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)79713000 Vagttjenester
79992000 Receptionsarbejde
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Sikkerhedsvagt- og receptions-/omstillingstjenester til Europahusets lokaler i Ljubljana, Slovenien.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard Services for the Premises of the EU-House in Ljubljana, Slovenia
Reference number: COMM/LJU/2022/RP/0371
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission Representation in Slovenia in Ljubljana, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for security guard and reception/switchboard services for the premises in the EU House in Ljubljana for four years period. The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed, security guards services to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 440 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79992000 Reception services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Security guard and reception/switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Ljubljana, Slovenia.