Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction and the European Maritime Safety Agency
Reference number: CT.23.ADM.0043.2.0
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the tender is the provision of security and associated services for EMSA and EMCDDA premises in Lisbon.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 160 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security and Related Services for EMSA HQ and Conference Centre
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79714000 Surveillance services
79714100 Tracing system services
79715000 Patrol services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of security and related services for EMSA HQ and Conference Centre:
— regular guard service,
— regular receptionist service,
— additional guard and receptionist service on an on-call basis.
Security and Related Services for the EMCDDA
Lot No: 2
Provision of security and related services for the premises of the EMCDDA:
— additional guard and Receptionist service on an on-call basis.