Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2023PR058 Request for Tenders (RFT) for appointment to a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Technical Advisory Services to the NTMA, as controller and manager of the ISIF
Reference number: 2023PR058
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA), as controller and manager of the Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF), is seeking tenders for the provision of Technical Advisory Services. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66171000 Financial consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: