Servicios - 471655-2019
Submission deadline has been amended by:  531089-2019
Reino Unido-Edimburgo: Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
2019/S 194-471655
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Base jurídica:
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Hard Facilities Management Services Delivery Partners
Número de referencia: CT2247
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
79993000 Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The City of Edinburgh Council is seeking to appoint up to two Hard FM Services Delivery Partners for the delivery of Hard FM Services. The contract period will be for 7 years with the option to extend mutually for a further period of 3 years. The contract value is estimated at 100m GBP - 180m GBP over the 10-year duration. Each partner will be responsible for performing Hard FM Services for planned, reactive and small project works in the Council’s non-domestic operational estate in an allocated geographical area of the City.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
79993100 Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
45210000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
45262700 Trabajos de transformación de edificios
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios
50710000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos y mecánicos de edificios
71315000 Instalaciones técnicas de edificios
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The City of Edinburgh Council is seeking to appoint up to two Hard Facilities Management (FM) Services Delivery Partners for the delivery of Hard FM Services. The contract period will be for 7 years with the option to extend mutually for a further period of 3 years. The contract value is estimated at GBP100m - GBP180m over the 10-year duration. Each partner will be responsible for performing Hard FM Services for planned, reactive and small project works in the Council’s non-domestic operational estate in an allocated geographical area of the City.
The Hard FM Services will cover planned and reactive maintenance, statutory compliance, minor works and area wide specific programmes. The scope includes, but is not limited to:
Fabric elements, including: roofs and roof drainage, floors and floor finishes, stairs, ceilings, external and internal doors, external walls and finishes, windows, internal walls/ partitions and finishes, external pipework, sanitary services, fixtures and fittings, plumbing, signage, fixed furniture and fittings, external circulation routes including playgrounds and hardstandings, external furniture, external drainage, external signage, and boundary walls, fences and gates;
Mechanical & Electrical elements: heating and domestic hot water boilers, oil fired boilers, gas fired boilers, chimney sweeping, feed/ expansion tanks, induced draught fans, combustion air paths, oil storage tanks, boiler efficiency testing, gas fires, heating systems, ventilation inspections, battery operated smoke detectors, AC equipment, smoke vent systems, extraction units, air handling units, air conditioning units, catering equipment, deep cleaning of kitchen canopies and extract ductwork, refrigeration, pressurised hot water plant, distribution boards, electrical fixed wire testing, portable appliance testing, general lighting, lighting rigs, emergency lighting, standby generators, battery equipment, alternators, fire fighting equipment, fire blankets, carbon monoxide sensors, defibrillators, lightning protection, automated doors, mansafe systems, access control systems; and lifts and escalators
Further information on the scope of services can be found in the ESPD Instruction Document attached to this Contract Notice.