Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Analytical Services on Economic Aspects of Agri-food Production and Trade
Reference number: AGRI/2023/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the framework contract is to provide timely analytical support to DG AGRI in implementing the Commission’s better regulation agenda, for evaluations and impact assessments, and in addressing wide-ranging analytical needs through thematic analyses (studies).