Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
St Sheelans Community Childcare CLG Walkable Roof Area Upgrade Works
II.1.2)Main CPV code45223200 Structural works
II.1.4)Short description:
The removing of the concrete slabs on the flat roof at ground floor level. A new flat roof needs to be over laid to seal the existing roof. A new paving slab system needs to be installed allowing water to percolate down through to the flat roof. The up stand wall surrounding this flat roof area is finished with render that is damaged and needs to be replaced.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 70 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45223200 Structural works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: