This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0019 – PIN – Development of a Code of Conduct on Fair Access of Cancer Survivors to Financial Services
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0019-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Development of a code of conduct on fair access of cancer survivors to financial services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
66000000 Financial and insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is the development of a draft code of conduct on fair access of cancer survivors to financial services and a study to underpin such code of conduct. It is a follow-up action to the 2022 EU report: ‘Access to financial products for persons with a history of cancer in EU Member States'.
A hirdetmény kizárólag előzetes tájékoztatás céljára szolgál
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
HADEA/2022/OP/0019 – Előzetes összesített hirdetmény – A rákbetegség túlélőinek a pénzügyi szolgáltatásokhoz való tisztességes hozzáféréséről szóló magatartási kódex kidolgozása
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód73200000 Kutatási és fejlesztési tanácsadó szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A rákbetegség túlélőinek a pénzügyi szolgáltatásokhoz való tisztességes hozzáféréséről szóló magatartási kódex kidolgozása.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.2)További CPV-kód(ok)73200000 Kutatási és fejlesztési tanácsadó szolgáltatások
66000000 Pénzügyi és biztosítási szolgáltatások
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
A pályázati felhívás tárgya a rákbetegség túlélőinek a pénzügyi szolgáltatásokhoz való tisztességes hozzáféréséről szóló magatartási kódex tervezetének kidolgozása, valamint a magatartási kódexhez alapot biztosító tanulmány elkészítése. Ez egy nyomon követő intézkedés a 2022-es uniós jelentéshez: „Az olyan személyek pénzügyi termékekhez való hozzáférése az EU-tagállamokban, akik kórtörténetében rákos megbetegedés szerepel”.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servizzi - 472698-2022
il-Belġju-Brussell: HADEA/2022/OP/0019 – Avviż ta’ informazzjoni minn qabel – L-iżvilupp ta’ Kodiċi tal-Imġiba dwar Aċċess Ġust ta’ Superstiti tal-Kanċer għal Servizzi Finanzjarji
2022/S 167-472698
Avviż ta’ informazzjoni minn qabel
Dan l-avviż huwa għal informazzjoni minn qabel biss
Servizzi
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
HADEA/2022/OP/0019 – Avviż ta’ informazzjoni minn qabel – L-iżvilupp ta’ Kodiċi tal-Imġiba dwar Aċċess Ġust ta’ Superstiti tal-Kanċer għal Servizzi Finanzjarji
Numru ta' referenza: HADEA/2022/OP/0019-PIN
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV
73200000 Servizzi ta' konsulenza dwar ir-riċerka u l-iżvilupp
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
L-iżvilupp ta’ kodiċi tal-imġiba dwar aċċess ġust ta’ superstiti għal servizzi finanzjarji.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totali
Valur mingħajr VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijiet
Dan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK
66000000 Servizzi finanzjarji u ta' assigurazzjoni
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Is-suġġett ta’ din is-sejħa għall-offerti huwa l-iżvilupp ta’ abbozz ta’ kodiċi tal-imġiba dwar aċċess ġust ta’ superstiti tal-kanċer għal servizzi finanzjarji u studju jsostni kodiċi tal-imġiba bħal dan. Hija azzjoni ta’ segwitu għar-rapport tal-UE tal-2022: “Aċċess għal prodotti finanzjarji għal persuni bi storja ta’ kanċer fl-Istati Membri tal-UE”.