Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of insurance brokerage services for EASO.
Reference number: EASO/2017/590.
II.1.2)Main CPV code66518100 Insurance brokerage services
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract will cover the provision of insurance brokerage services for EASO.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66510000 Insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open procedure to conclude a single framework contract for the provision of insurance brokerage services.
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Prestación de servicios de corretaje de seguros para la EASO.
Número de referencia: EASO/2017/590.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal66518100 Servicios de corretaje de seguros
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El contrato marco comprenderá la prestación de servicios de corretaje de seguros para la EASO.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)66510000 Servicios de seguros
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Procedimiento abierto para la celebración de un contrato marco único para la prestación de servicios de corretaje de seguros.